Source: Jim Hoft

A recent report by Daniel Horowitz at The Blaze on the Department of Defense manipulating epidemiological data after the initial data for 2021 revealed a MASSIVE increase, by 988%, in doctor visits by US military members in 2021.

What happened in 2021? Could it be the mandatory COVID vaccines?

Hat Tip Cannon

The initial data was presented during Sen. Ron Johnson’s five-hour hearing on a “COVID-19: Second Opinion,” by Ohio attorney Thomas Renz, who has been representing clients suing the vaccine mandates.

In response to the report, the US military claimed the 5 previous years were plagued by a giant clitch.

According to the Department of Defense the real number of doctor visits, ambulatory care in the military is at least TEN TIMES higher than was being reported since 2016!

The US military then provided this “corrected” chart.

So the US military in fiscal years 2019 to 2021 was over $680 billion per year.  Yet, the US military could not compile a list of doctor visits for the past six years?

What the US military is admitting is that they were off by 18 million a year in the number of doctor visits?

Could the US military really be this inept?  Or are they covering up the actual COVID vaccine incidents?

And then there’s this… There are 1.3 million serving Active Duty in the US military today.  So does that mean the average doctor visit, disease, and injury is 10 per year for our military men and women?  Seriously?

This is a massive scandal.  Heads should roll!

Via The Blaze:

There is undoubtedly a public health and national security crisis in the military, and the Pentagon’s reaction only seems to be concerned with exonerating the vaccine, not fixing its own alleged problem.

It’s now certain that the military’s health surveillance system — DMED — showed a massive increase in sickness and injury diagnoses in 2021 over previous years, particularly in the neurological, cardiovascular, oncological, and reproductive health categories. The military, in a very terse and cryptic statement to PolitiFact last week, admitted as much, but claimed without any further explanation that the data in the system accessed by several military doctors working with attorney Thomas Renz was only a “fraction” of the true numbers that existed. In the words of the Pentagon spokesman, it was a “glitch in the database.” Where those true numbers existed, why they weren’t in the system for five years, what exactly was in the system, and why the 2021 numbers were accurate according to the DOD account remain a mystery.

However, one by one, the military public health officials have been adding back random numbers to the 2016 through 2020 codes. I’m told by Renz and two of the whistleblowers that throughout the past week, they have queried the same data again, and in most of the ICD categories, they have found that the numbers from 2016 through 2020 were “increased” exponentially to look as though 2021 was not an abnormal year. This has been done without any transparency, any press release, any statement of narrative, and sloppily in a way that makes the already unbelievable narrative simply impossible to believe.

In addition to believing that every epidemiological report for five years was somehow completely tainted with false data — including during the first year of the pandemic itself — we would have to believe that the minute they discovered this from Renz, they suddenly discovered the exact numbers. A five-year mistake fixed overnight!

Read the rest here.